Constitution of the Academic Council of the USTP System

USTP SYSTEM

ENGR. REUEL C. PALLUGNA

Presidential Assistant for External Affairs

DR. MARIA ELENA L. PAULMA

Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs

DR. RUEL R. CABAHUG

Office of the Vice President for Research and Innovation

ATTY. JONATHAN S. OCHE

Procurement Services

DR. TITO M. MARIQUIT

Human Resource Management Office

ENGR. AILEEN A. SIERAS

Center for Innovative Teaching and Learning

DR. VENESSA A. GARCIA

Technology Promotion and Commercialization Office

AR. FERDINAND A. DUMPA

Infrastructure Planning and Facilities Development Office

ENGR. ERICH P. ABAD

Institute of Continuing Education and Training

DR. MARIA NOELYN S. DANO

International Affairs

Digital Transformation Office

MR. ARLENE A. BALDELOVAR

MR. ULRICH LEE F. UY

MR. FLORETO B. QUINITO, Jr.

USTP CAGAYAN DE ORO

ATTY. DIONEL O. ALBINA

Office of the Chancellor

DR. DEMETRIA MAY T. SANIEL

Institute of Governance, Innovation, and Sustainability

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE (CEA)

DR. LORY LIZA D. BULAY-OG
AR. RONALD T. AVELINO
AR. ERNEST MARTIN DO. SORIANO
MS. MARICEL C. DALDE

(On Study Leave)

Department of Civil Engineering

DR. ISRAEL A. BAGUHIN
DR. RUTH G. CABAHUG
DR. VERA KARLA S. CAINGLES
ENGR. JOSEPH CLOYD L. LAMBERTE
ENGR. ANICETO JOHNY C. NERI, Jr.
ENGR. BENJAMIN L. NUNAG, Jr.
ENGR. JOSELITO B. PADAYHAG
Department of Electrical Engineering

ENGR. ROJIEN V. MORCILLA
ENGR. CLARK DARWIN M. GOZON
Department of Electronics Engineering

ENGR. LLOYD JHON B. ESTAMPA
ENGR. AGUSTIN G. LUPOY
ENGR. ALEX L. MAUREAL
ENGR. DIOGENES ARMANDO D. PASCUA
Department of Mechanical Engineering

ENGR. ADONIS A. CLOSAS
DR. LEONEL L. PABILONA
DR. ANTONIO-ABDU SAMI M. MAGOMNANG
Department of Computer Engineering

ENGR. JULIET P. CAGAMPANG
ENGR. MARY ANN E. TELEN

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMPUTING (CITC)

Department of Information Technology

DR. JOCELYN B. BARBOSA
MR. JOHN BENEDICT L. BERNARDO
MS. MARYLENE S. EDER
MR. JUNAR A. LANDICHO
MR. ARCHIE O. PACHICA
MS. LOVE JHOY M. RABOY
ENGR. JAY NOEL N. ROJO
ENGR. MARICEL A. ESCLAMADO

(On Study Leave)

Department of Technology Communication Management

MS. ANGELI P. MONSANTO
MS. MARIA DOREEN C. RAÑADA
DR. ISMAEL N. TALILI
DR. HERBERT GLENN P. REYES

(On Secondment)

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS (CSM)

Department of Mathematical Sciences

MS. PENELYN L. ACAL
MS. RHEGIE M. CAGA-ANAN
DR. ELMER C. CASTILLANO
MR. KENNET G. CUARTEROS
DR. WARREN I. LUZANO
DR. RHODA A. NAMOCO
DR. DENNIS A. TAREPE
MR. ARCHIMEDES A. LAGUE

(On Study Leave)

MS. JULIE CATHERINE A. De Los SANTOS
Department of Chemistry

MS. GIRLIE D. LEOPOLDO
MR. GLENN D. ONGAYO

(On Study Leave)

Department of Environmental Science and Technology

MS. ALMA N. ABUG
ENGR. GINA C. LACANG
DR. RICHEL E. RELOX
MS. MARIA LUISA B. SALINGAY
DR. CORDULO P. ASCAÑO II
MR. VAN RYAN KRISTOPHER R. GALARPE

(On Study Leave)

MS. RJ KRISTA RAYE Y. LEOCADIO

(On Study Leave)

ENGR. WENDELL D. TALAMPAS

(On Study Leave)

Department of Food Science and Technology

MS. WILIVA G. ANDOY
MS. PHOEBE L. GALEON
DR. JONATHAN H. PEREZ
MS. VILMA P. ZACAL
Department of Physics

MS. MARISSA A. BALATERO
MS. MARY CRIS P. EGOT
MR. GIOVANNI N. NACES
MR. RUELSON S. SOLIDUM
Communication Arts, Language and Literature Unit

DR. FIONA MARY M. CABRILLOS
DR. MARISTELA B. SY
DR. JOSEPHINE C. VISANDE
Social Sciences Unit

DR. FRANCIS THAISE A. CIMENE
DR. GLENDA D. LIBED
DR. MARIA CECILIA L. PANGAN
MS. FRITZIE B. SALADO
Department of Personality Development / Physical Education

MR. MANUEL C. PASTER, Jr.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION (CSTE)

Department of Mathematics Education

DR. MA. ANTONIETA A. BACABAC
DR. LAILA S. LOMIBAO
DR. JENNIFER O. PARCUTILO
DR. DENNIS B. ROBLE
DR. ROSIE G. TAN
DR. MARIFE V. UBALDE
Department of Science Education

MS. PROSIBETH G. BACARRISAS
DR. RONNIE L. BESAGAS
DR. MA. TERESA M. FAJARDO
MS. MERLYN G. GONZALES
Department of Technician Teacher Education

MS. HAZEL G. CASTRO
DR. SOFIA C. NAELGA
DR. SARAH O NAMOCO
MS. NIVEA LOUWAH D. SERMONA
Department of Teaching Languages and Special Education

DR. THERESE JUNE V. ARANAS
DR. SOL J. DALONOS
DR. MA. ANGELES D. HINOSOLANGO
DR. CHARITO G. ONG
DR. RAMIR PHILIP JONES V. SONSONA
DR. GRACE S. PIMENTEL
DR. LORENA M. TAGLUCOP
Department of Educational Planning and Management and Public Administration

MS. ANGELIE A. COLLERA

COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY (CT)

Department of Electro-Mechanical Technology

DR. RUVEL J. CUASITO, Sr.
ENGR. ROMANO A. PIMENTEL
ENGR. CAMILO JOSE S. SALVAÑA II
ENGR. MARJUN S. SEQUERA

(On Study Leave)

Department of Energy Systems Management

MR. CONCORDIO M. CAHANSA
MR. FRANCH MAVERICK A. LORILLA
DR. ALENOGINES L. SAN DIEGO
Department of Electronics Technology

MR. MARIO C. BEBELONE
Department of Manufacturing Engineering Technology

ENGR. VENERANDO C. COMALING
DR. CONSORCIO S. NAMOCO, Jr.
DR. ALENOGINES L. SAN DIEGO
Department of Autotronics Technology

MR. AMELO D. NAELGA

COLLEGE OF MEDICINE (CM)

DR. MITCHEL DENNIS B. GONZALES
National Service Training Program / Reserve Officers' Training Corps

MS. JOCELYN A. CHUA
MS. GRACELY H. HODGE
MR. FELIX V. SAQUILAYAN

USTP CLAVERIA

DR. RENATO O. ARAZO

Office of the Chancellor

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (CAS)

DR. ISABELITA C. BODBOD
MR. EDDIE S. CORPUZ
DR. ARGIN A. GULANES
MS. MA. LIZA D. MANLIQUEZ
DR. DENNIS A . MUGOT
MR. RAMIL C. PAGON
DR. NUEVA D. SALAAN
MS. MARICAR Y. VALDEZ

(On Study Leave)

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (CA)

DR. CHARLY G. ALCANTARA
DR. CHONA Q. ALLEGO
DR. RONELO G. CABLINDA
MS. KHAREN C. CIMAGALA
DR. APOLINARIO B. GONZAGA, Jr.
DR. NELDA R. GONZAGA
DR. IMELDA U. HEBRON
MR. CASIMERO L. ICALINA
DR. RICHMUND A. PALMA
DR. EDGAR ALLAN C. PO
DR. ERIC RANDY R. POLITUD
DR. ROSALITO A. QUIRINO
DR. ELIVRA T. SALATAN
DR. ELENITA P. SALINAS
DR. RENANTE D. TAYLARAN
DR. LINDYLOU M. YAMUTA

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CET)

MS. ALPHANY D. ARAGUA
DR.GREG M. CUBIO
DR. ALEXANDER L. IDO
MR. JONATHAN O. JACOBO
ENGR. GRACE VERGIE P. NILLAMA
ENGR. CIELO R. TION
DR. MARIBEL S. TIZO
ENGR. DENNIS T. YAMUTA
MR. MARLO T. BLANE

(On Study Leave)

USTP SATELLITE CAMPUSES

USTP BALUBAL
DR. DENNIS A. APUAN
MR. HORACIO EMMANUEL S. FACTURA III
USTP JASAAN
MS. MARICEL C. MANDAWE
MR. FERDINAND M. ORAIZ
MR. CERILO R. RAIZ
DR. RUEL S. SALVADOR
USTP OROQUIETA
MS. CORAZON H. BADIANG
DR. GLORIMER L. CLARIN
MS. MA. LIBERTY B. DONCILLO
MS. JOCELYN M. RABILLAS
USTP PANAON
DR. LENY Q. AÑASCO
MS. LIZA H. CALVIS
MS. JETHRA M. LAPINIG
MS. ANNIELYN P. LASAGAS
USTP VILLANUEVA
MR. COLBERT G. RABAYA